100% Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil Uses:
Carrier Oil - Jojoba oil is widely used as a carrier oil for essential oils so that they may safely be applied on your skin. By simply adding the recommended amount of essential oil drops to the jojoba oil you can create your very own massage oil or body moisturizer just to name a few. The possibilities are endless!
Face and Body Moisturizer - Jojoba oil is the perfect one ingredient facial and body moisturizer! Jojoba oil closely resembles our skin's natural sebum and is therefore, ideal of oily skin types. Apply directly to face and body. You can also use it as a lip moisturizer.
Soothes fine lines and wrinkles - Jojoba oil has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties which may naturally aid in reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Makeup Remover - it safely and gently removes makeup, including eye makeup. Apply a few drops directly to your face, gently massage in circular motion. You may remove it by rinsing with water or by using a soft damp cloth.
Promotes Hair Health - adds shine and softens hair, promotes hair growth, helps eliminate dandruff. You may apply it directly to your scalp, hair or add a few drops to your conditioner for an extra boost of shine. Rinse accordingly.
Is does not clog pores - jojoba oil is naturally non-comedogenic. It is ideal for acne prone skin.
Prevents razor burn - with its naturally healing properties, jojoba oil is an ideal oil to use for the prevention of razor burn. You may apply it alone or as a carrier oil for essential oils with antiseptic, disinfecting and soothing properties (i.e. tea tree essential oil).
With its naturally long shelf-life (no preservatives!) and endless benefits, Jojoba oil is one of our favourite oils and a must-have in anyone's skincare routine.
Size: 100 ml
By Penny Lane Organics, Ontario.